You are here

Results

Results

Results landing page in English

Alpine

  • 03/02/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - BANKSO, BUL
    (Ladies' Super G) 1. A. Fenninger-AUT (1:14.59) 2. T. Maze-SLO (1:14.75) 3. L. Vonn-USA (1:14.87) 16. M. Gagnon-CAN (1:16.71)
  • 03/01/2015
    FIS Alpine World Cup - Bankso, BUL
    (Ladies' Alpine Combined) 1. A. Fenninger-AUT (2:05.06) 2. T. Maze-SLO (2:05.45) 3. K. Zettel-AUT (2:06.12) 5. M. Gagnon-CAN (2:06.76)
  • 03/01/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - GARMISCH PARTENKIRCHEN, GER
    (Men's Giant Slalom) 1. M. Hirscher-AUT (2:43.23) 2. F. Neureuther-GER (2:46.51) 3. B. Raich-AUT (2:46.67) 18. D. Cook-CAN (2:48.56)
  • 02/28/2015
    FIS Alpine World Cup - Garmisch Partenkirchen, GER
    (Men's Downhill) 1. H. Reichelt-AUT (1:11.90) 2. R. Baumann-AUT (1:11.91) 3. M. Mayer-AUT (1:12.14) 18. B. Thomsen-CAN (1:12.64)
  • 02/22/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - MARIBOR, SLO
    (Ladies' Slalom) 1. M. Shiffrin-USA (1:39.12) 2. V. Velez Zuzulova-SVK (1:40.15) 3. S. Strachova-CZE (1:40.17) 13. E. Mielzynski-CAN (1:41.15)
  • 02/22/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - SAALBACH, AUT
    (Men's Super G) 1. M. Mayer-AUT (1:31.53) 2. A. Theaux-FRA (1:31.76) 3. K. Jansrud-NOR (1:31.80) 28. D. Cook-CAN (1:33.97) 
  • 02/21/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - MARIBOR, SLO
    (Ladies' Giant Slalom) 1. A. Fenninger-AUT (2:24.50) 2. V. Rebensburg-GER (2:24.54) 3. T. Weirather-LIE (2:24.80) 12. MP Préfontaine-CAN (2:26.60)
  • 02/21/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - SAALBACH, AUT
    (Men's Downhill) 1. M. Mayer-AUT (1:49.83) 2. M. Franz-AUT (1:49.85) 3. H. Reichelt-AUT (1:50.04) 8. B. Thomsen-CAN (1:50.66)
  • 02/15/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
    (Men's Slalom) 1. J-B Grange-FRA (1:57.47) 2. F. Dopfer-GER (1:57.82) 3. F. Neureuther-GER (1:58.02) 18. T. Philp-CAN (2:01.02)
  • 02/14/2015
    FIS ALPINE WORLD SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
    (Ladies' Slalom) 1. M. Shiffrin-USA (1:38.48) 2. F. Hansdotter-SWE (1:38.82) 3. S. Strachova-CZE (1:39.25) 6. E. Mielzynski-CAN (1:39.98)

Para-alpine

  • 01/09/2015
    IPC ALPINE SKIING WORLD CUP - LA MOLINA, ESP
    (Men’s Slalom)- Visually Impaired : 1. V. Redkozubov-RUS (1:21.60) 2. M. Haraus-SVK (1:22.33) 3. M. Marcoux-CAN (1:22.41)
  • 01/08/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup - LA MOLINA, ESP
    (Men’s Slalom)- Visually Impaired : 1. V. Redkozubov- RUS (1:16.24) 2. M. Haraus- SVK (1:18.37) 3. M. Marcoux- CAN (1:18.67)  
  • 01/08/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup - LA MOLINA, ESP
    (Women’s Slalom)- Sitting: 1. A. Schaffelhuber- GER (1:24.36) 2. C. Loesch- AUT (1:26.33) 3. A. Forster- GER (1:29.34)
  • 01/08/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup - LA MOLINA, ESP
    (Men’s Slalom)- Standing: 1. A. Bugaev- RUS (1:16.62) 2. A. Alyabyev- RUS (1:18.67) 3. T. Grochar- AUT (1:19.01)
  • 01/08/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup - LA MOLINA, ESP
    (Men’s Slalom)- Sitting: 1. T. Nolte- GER (1:18.92) 2. T. Suzuki- JPN (1:21.75) 3. D. Sokolovic- CRO (1:22.15) 
  • 03/25/2014
    SPORT CHEK CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHISTLER, B.C.
    (Para-alpine ladies' giant slalom) - Standing: 1. A. Starker 2. E. Latimer 3. A. Ramsay; Sitting: 1. K. Joines
  • 03/25/2014
    SPORT CHEK CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHISTLER, B.C.
    (Para-alpine men's giant slalom) - Sitting: 1. J. Dueck-CAN (2:59.39) 2. K. Oatway-CAN(3:02.36); Standing: 1. K. Schornstein-CAN (2:59.14)
  • 03/23/2014
    SPORT CHEK CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHISTLER, B.C.
    (Para-alpine men's slalom) - Visually impaired: 1. M. Marcoux-CAN (1:08.15); Standing: 1. M. Hallat-CAN (1:09.16); Sitting: 1. C. Brousseau-CAN (1:12.26)
  • 03/23/2014
    SPORT CHEK CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHISTLER, B.C.
    (Para-alpine ladies' slalom) Standing: 1. A. Starker-CAN (1:20.12) 2. E. Latimer-CAN (1:22.93) 3. A. Ramsay-CAN (1:26.09); Sitting: 1. K. Joines-CAN (1:23.62)
  • 03/16/2014
    PARALYMPIC WINTER GAMES - SOCHI, RUS
    Top Canadians (Ladies' giant slalom) - Standing: 9. E. Latimer 10. A. Starker

Ski cross

  • 02/22/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - TEGERNSEE, GER
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. J.F Chapuis-FRA 2. F. Flisar-SLO 3. V. Andersson-SWE 
  • 02/21/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - TEGERNSEE, GER
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. J.F Chapuis-FRA 2. D. Bohnacker-GER 3. V. Oehling Norberg-SWE 9. B. Leman-CAN
  • 02/15/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - ARE, SWE
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. J.F Chapuis-FRA 2. A. Fiva-SUI 3. P. Eckert-GER 5. L.P. Helie-CAN
  • 02/14/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - ARE, SWE
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. V.Oehling Norberg- SWE 2. J.F Chapuis- FRA 3. M. Forslund- SWE 5. C. Del Bosco- CAN
  • 02/07/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - AROSA, SUI
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. V. Oehling Norberg-SWE 2. S. Ridzik-RUS 3. J-F. Chapuis-FRA 5. C. DelBosco-CAN
  • 02/06/2015
    FIS Ski Cross World Cup - Arosa, SUI
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. V. Oehling Norberg-SWE 2. S. Ridzik-RUS 3. B. Midol-FRA 5. T. Tafel-CAN
  • 01/25/2015
    FIS Ski Cross World Championships - Kreischberg,...
    (Ladies' ski cross) 1. A. Limbacher-AUT  2. O. David-FRA 3. F. Smith-SUI 8. M. Thompson-CAN
  • 01/25/2015
    FIS Ski Cross World Championships - Kreischberg,...
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. F. Flisar-SLO 2. J-F Chapuis-FRA 3. V. Oehling Norberg-SWE 5. B. Leman-CAN
  • 01/10/2015
    FIS Ski Cross World Cup - Val Thorens, France
    (Ladies' ski cross) 1. M. Thompson-CAN 2. A. Holmlund-SWE 3. O. David-FRA
  • 01/10/2015
    FIS Ski Cross World Cup - Val Thorens, France
    (Men's ski cross) - 1. M. Bischofberger-SUI 2. J. Midol-FRA 3. B. Leman-CAN

Live Timing

Live timing is available for most Alpine Canada and international FIS events - look for the live-timing link on each of our event listings. Please note live-timing results are unofficial until approved by the sanctioning sports organization. Live timing is provided by one of the following:
Live-timing.com
FIS Live-Timing

 

Points

Ski racers are ranked nationally and internationally based on the points they acquire throughout the race season.

For alpine, visit Alpine Canada’s national points site or the FIS points page for international competitors.

For para-alpine, visit the IPC alpine points page.

For ski cross, visit the FIS points page.

More results

Alpine results:
FIS results page 
For national events – www.acapoints.ca

Ski Cross results:
FIS results page  

Para-alpine results:
IPC results page

 


 

Top Canadians

Alpine
Ladies' team - Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Men's team - Erik Guay

Para-alpine
Ladies' team - Alexandra Starker
Men's team -Mac Marcoux

Ski cross
Ladies' team - Marielle Thompson
Men's team - Dave Duncan